Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung

Check Availability

Bandung
Sep 23, 2026 - Sep 24, 2026
Find

Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung Review

The comfortable 3-star Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung is placed in a tourist area of Bandung, 16 minutes on foot from Ade Irma Suryani Nasution Traffic Park - very convenient if you want to immerse yourself in nature. Boasting a location within a minutes' drive of Gedung Merdeka, this Bandung hotel comprises 99 rooms as well as storage for belongings and a barber shop.

A buffet breakfast is offered at the property. The lounge bar with town views is ideal for a relaxing drink. The restaurant Ayam Penyet Surabaya is set about a 5-minute walk away.

Located in Sumurbandung, which is known for Dutch-era architecture on-and-around busy Braga Street, like the art deco Gedung Merdeka, housing a museum about the 1955 Asian-African Conference, and nearby St Peter's Cathedral, with its grand white facade, the property is around 10 minutes' walk of Braga Street. Gereja Kristen Pasundan Jemaat Christian Church is at a near distance from Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung, while Husein Sastranegara airport is 0.5 km from it.

Also, the comfortable accommodation is 5 minutes by car from the mini Chinatown Bandung Theme Park, while Bandung is placed 15 minutes' walk away.

The air-conditioned rooms at Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung are fitted with cable channels, some of them feature a marble floor. Guests can use a shower together with towels and slippers.

Location

Facilities

Dining facilities

  • Bar/ Lounge area

Rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services

Relax

  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Massage

Activities for Kids

  • Babysitting/Child services

Key Features

  • free wifi
  • free parking
  • non-smoking rooms
  • facilities for disabled guests
  • bbq facilities
  • tea/coffee maker in all rooms
  • bar
  • breakfast

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Executive Double or Twin Room Twin/Double
Size: 36 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Deluxe Twin Room Twin
Size: 20 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Superior Twin Room Twin
Size: 21 m2
Show rooms

Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung FAQ

What is the average rating given by guests who have stayed at Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung?
On average, guests who have stayed at Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung rate their experience at around 7.8 / 10.
Does Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung offer parking facilities?
The hotel provides free on-site public parking with reservation, and valet parking services are available.
What breakfast options are available at Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung?
A halal-friendly breakfast is served with a variety of options, and costs 75,000 IDR per day.
What dining options are available on-site at Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung?
The hotel features a restaurant serving Indonesian and international cuisine, and a bar/lounge area for drinks.
How close is Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung to major attractions?
The hotel is within walking distance to Braga Street, Alun Alun, and the Asia Africa Market, and approximately 5 km from Husein Sastranegara Airport.
What amenities are provided in the rooms of Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung?
Rooms are equipped with air conditioning, flat-screen TV with satellite channels, towels, linen, and a desk.
Are there any wellness or massage services at Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung?
Massage services are available with an additional charge, booked through the hotel.
What services does the staff provide at Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung?
The staff offers luggage storage, daily housekeeping, dry cleaning, ironing, laundry, and concierge services.
Are there any family-friendly services at Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung?
Babysitting and child services are offered; family rooms are available for guests.
What security measures are implemented at Pasar Baru Square Hotel Bandung?
The hotel has 24-hour security, CCTV in common areas, smoke alarms, fire extinguishers, and key card access for safety.

Contact Information

🔗 Website

62224223237

📍 Jl. Otto Iskandardinata No. 81 - 89

Policy

  • Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out: until 12:00